?

Log in

Weiss Kreuz Cosplay

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Monday, March 23rd, 2009
7:37 pm - Schuldig Cosplay

xxschuldigxx
Here some pics of me as Schuldig ^^

http://pics.livejournal.com/xxschuldigxx/gallery/00001k4f

current mood: nervous

(3 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, March 27th, 2008
10:13 pm - Weiss Kreuz Cosplay Group?

ohariko
I've been aching to cosplay Omi again, but this time I want to try and get a group together. Thus far, for Matsuri and/or Youma Con, I believe we have a Youji and Schuldrig going as well as my self who will be Omi. So if you are going to either, or any of the other following conventions: Ikasu Con, Otakon, Tsubasa Con, or AUSA (or Neko ) let me know!

(8 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, March 12th, 2008
10:38 pm - Some more pics :)

ran_fujimiya20
Hello~
here some more pics of my Fujimiya Ran Mission Cosplay. Hope you'll like it ^.~

(5 comments | comment on this)

Monday, February 11th, 2008
1:13 pm - My Schu

alupire
 Well, it's been a while since anyone posted here, so I thought I'd chip in with me as Schuldig. It's an old costume, but frequently used and improved upon and I love it. Schu was my first cosplay/anime love, and he always will be (who can help but to love him?)  ;)

current mood: amused

(comment on this)

Saturday, October 27th, 2007
2:04 pm - Schuldig Cosplay again!

the_guilty_one
Here I am again. didn't post for ages. Maybe that's because I am not cosplaying Schuldig any longer, cause I got my hair cut (and I am out of WK I think).

Still, here are some photos. Some older one, but still I like them.

SchuldigCollapse )

(1 comment | comment on this)

Saturday, September 15th, 2007
9:26 pm - Weiß Kreuz Cosplay - Ran

ran_fujimiya20
Hello! *___*
I'm new here and i want to post some pics from me as Ran Fujimiya *-*
I would be happy to get some comments von these pics. Thx ^.~



current mood: excited

(9 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, August 8th, 2007
2:53 am - Fujimiya Ran - Verbrechen & Strafe (OVA) [Weiß Kreuz]

xuchiha_sasukex
Here some pics of my Ran cosplay which I've done for AniMagiC ^^ Since I got no good pics at the convention of this cos, I was so happy to take part in a cosplayphotoshooting with Christoph, who is such an awesome photograph *_______________*
thank you so much for the pics




Fujimiya RanCollapse )

(2 comments | comment on this)

Monday, April 9th, 2007
9:12 pm - hii ^^

the_guilty_one
hi there!
a friend got me into here
*hugs sasu* x3

i cosplayed schuldig for years now and i love this role...

kay, here some fotos... x3







current mood: crazy

(1 comment | comment on this)

Tuesday, April 3rd, 2007
1:25 pm - Fujimiya Ran ^___^

xuchiha_sasukex
YAY!!! finished my first Ran cosplay *____*
I love him sooosoosooo much XDXD *starts working on her next Ran cos*

I thought I could share some pics of my cos ^____^ I would be happy to get some comments *_*

Pics of Ran (and Aya-chan ^^)Collapse )

(7 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, February 25th, 2007
2:35 am - New + Cosplay Pics (Schuldig)

xuchiha_sasukex
Hi there ^^
I just joined this group some hours ago and thought I could post some pics of my newest WK cosplay?

Ehm... at the beginning, something about my person XD
I'm a 21-year-old cosplayer from germany. (Forgive my bad english, but english was never a subject in school which I enjoyed to work for ^^;)
I cosplay since 1999 and my first WK cosplay was in 2001 ... it was Omi (omg, I just want to kill me for this now XD I don't even like him now X_x Sometimes I just want to shoot him XD); 2002 I cosplayed Ran in the anime version, but (to my luck) there are also no pics left X_X never liked my cosplays back then.
currently I'm getting into WK cosplay again, and I'm planning a looooot of Ran cosplays (the wig will be bought soon ^^ and I will cosplay the anime version of him again in 4 weeks at a bookfair in leipzig)
But before these countless (XD) Ran costumes (I love him just soooo much ;_________;) I cosplayed Schuldig (the version from an anime artwork). A friend of mine wished her pictures of me as Schuldig ^^; I don't think this character suits me very well... I'm just so.... CHIBI XD XD Because of this I hate myself in this cosplays, but I still love the wig (which was a lot of work O.o)
Enough of this crappy talk XD on to my pics XD



It was very windy that day X_X because of this the wig is sooo messed up ;____;
I'm looking soooo forward to my WK cosplay group on the bookfair... ^^

Hope to get some comments from anybody? ^___^ And hope to see some cosplay pics from anybody else?? *curious about your wk cosplays'

(3 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, October 18th, 2006
12:43 pm - New to this community!

bound_prophet
Hello everyone! I see this place hasn't been posted in for a while...but I hope that I can help? I don't know. Anyway...

I've cosplayed Weiss characters for two different years at Anime Expo. In 2004 I went as Gluhen Aya (after he cut his hair with the katana) and in 2005 as my own costume Farfarello. I'm kinda new to the Weiss cosplay scene and am desperately looking for more people to connect with at cons and otherwise. I usually go with a group of friends but none of them cosplay or if they do they go as other people. I know that as the show gets older I find less and less people who cosplay Weiss. But maybe I just don't see you?

So yeah, long story short...I need more people who cosplay Weiss to talk to and cosplay with. ^_^ It would be greatly appreciated.

current mood: hopeful

(4 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, July 29th, 2006
3:37 pm

special_ken
like whoa pony just joined this community X3
i heart weiss cosplay...it's sad i was forced into it before i ever saw the series though XD

lets see i'm still new to cosplay i've only been to anizona and ax both twice...

i cosplay ken (i didnt make the outfit though) and i have friends who cosplay aya, shu, omi, yohji, and soon a sena...

i didnt find any pics from ax 06 cause i am that horribly lazy yep yep X3

it was sad there wasn't a gathering this year...though we didn't go to the one at ax 05 cause we didn't bother to learn of it XD we got yelled at for it too ;_;

it's also sad my huge ass blow up soccer ball got more luff then the cosplayers ><;; wtf ppl! *froth*

tomorrow i will be starting on gluhen ken to wear to the pheonix comicon thingem...which isn't even in pheonix o.O;;

anyhoos that's my wimpy lil intro...i should find cosplay pics...but i'm soooooo damn lazy ;_; physical.....exertion....*emu angsts in a corner*

(5 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, December 1st, 2005
11:13 pm - Weiss Cosplay Site

k_kisara
Hi everybody, this is K-chan, random new member # 459272746.002! ^_^ Yoroshiku ne! My friend wolfe_tone and I maintain a little slice of Weiß cosplay webspace and we'd love it if ya'll would check it out sometime! Weisse Schokolade Witness our crazed obsession with WK, and it's two sexiest characters (and no, I'm not referring to Brad or Aya... heh heh). Thanks for reading! <3

(1 comment | comment on this)

Saturday, September 3rd, 2005
12:39 am - cosplay Idea's

yorufallenangel
I was wondering if any of you nice peopel have seen X and would like to do a Group from that Anime ^_^ and that's aobut it

Ja!

current mood: groggy

(comment on this)

Monday, August 8th, 2005
8:45 pm - I've seen your faces....... and other areas too!

vampire_lover
Goodmorning starshine the earth says.. HELLO! Schu-chan here.. OVA Schuldich at AFO..
Yeah. Remember me? You should.. I nearly raped the lot of ya.. well.. mostly just Youji ::grin::
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Yeah yeah better images to come...

current mood: geeky

(2 comments | comment on this)

6:33 pm - Yohji has arrived!!!1

yorufallenangel

Yes the one the only greatness that is Me...Well him. You should know me you met me at Afo and I was the lovely Yohij there and at Jacon. So anyways Heres some cool pictures of my costume:

 

 

Well I'll be looking for more from AFO those where the best ones^_^

 

Ja Ne,

~Dark Moogle~



current mood: satisfied

(1 comment | comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com